Wesentliche Kennzahlen der H&K AG-Gruppe

KPI (€m) Q3/2017*)Q4/2017*)Q1/2018*)Q2/2018*)Q3/2018*)Q4/2018*)Q1/2019*)Q2/2019*)
Order Intake 48,461,063,080,748,997,792,372,2
Net Sales (revenue) 38,946,846,263,454,157,358,168,6
EBITDA 2,30,85,05,85,12,83,58,8
Net Working Capital**) 79,968,974,779,589,380,977,278,2
Financial Debt**) 184,1182,2182,6183,0183,4230,7231,4232,0
Cash**) 15,718,811,033,313,522,322,128,6
Operating Cash Flow -5,413,2-0,4-0,7-11,512,07,25,3
Capex 4,73,81,22,11,53,51,53,0


*) unaudited consolidated quarterly figures
**) as at the quarter-end

Chief Executive Officer Dr Jens Bodo Koch and Chief Financial Officer Dr Björn Krönert commented:
In Q2, the company continued its positive development in almost all areas. Again, order intake was higher than our sales so that the June closing order book for delivery in 2019 almost covers our current expectations for the year’s sales. Since current management took over, several initiatives have been started, with the overall goal of stabilising and improving performance. Since most of these actions have been fruitful, we have been able to take out several cost layers, which helped improve earnings. Sales in H1/2019 were €127 million; an increase of almost 16% over H1/2018. In addition, liquidity has also been improved against last year-end, despite the high net working capital due in part to the increase in sales. For the first time in two years, the company is reporting positive earnings after tax. Due to the programmes started and the encouraging order intake, we are positive that we can continue this trend..

Q3/2019 Guidance***): Guidance: We currently expect to achieve net sales at a similar level to Q1/2019 and to generate EBITDA at almost the same level as Q2/2019. Net working capital is currently expected to remain fairly stable and operating cash flow is currently expected to be slightly negative. .

***)  This report includes forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology, including the terms “believes,” “estimates,” “anticipates,” “expects,” “intends,” “may,” “will” or “should” or, in each case, their negative, or other variations or comparable terminology, or by discussions of strategy, plans or intentions. These forward-looking statements include statements that are not statements of historical facts and relate to our current intentions, beliefs or expectations concerning, among other things, our results of operations, financial condition, liquidity, prospects, growth, strategies and the industry in which we operate.

By their nature, forward-looking statements involve risk and uncertainties because they relate to events and depend on circumstances that may or may not occur in the future. We caution you that forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and that our actual results of operations, financial condition and liquidity, and the development of the industry in which we operate may differ materially from those made in or suggested by the forward-looking statements contained in this report, in statements made by HK representatives in their presentations or in a “Question and Answer” period following such presentations. In addition, even if our results of operations, financial condition and liquidity, and the development of the industry in which we operate are consistent with the forward-looking statements contained in this report, those results or developments may not be indicative of results or developments in subsequent periods.

All written and oral forward-looking statements attributable to us or to persons acting on our behalf are expressly qualified in their entirety by the above cautionary statements.

04/09/2019

OK
Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies mehr Informationen