IR / Kennzahlen

Wesentliche Kennzahlen der H&K AG-Gruppe

KPI (€m) Q2/2016*)Q3/2016*)Q4/2016*)Q1/2017*)Q2/2017*)Q3/2017*)Q4/2017*)Q1/2018*)
Order Intake 41,956,152,473,830,748,461,063,0
Net Sales (revenue) 50,148,757,649,746,738,946,846,2
EBITDA 11,212,712,412,814,02,30,85,0
Net Working Capital**) 85,381,769,772,174,879,968,974,7
Financial Debt**) 242,4236,7219,5219,9220,3184,1182,2182,6
Cash**) 25,330,024,630,019,415,718,811,0
Operating Cash Flow 12,011,928,18,11,1-5,413,2-0,4
Capex 0,40,53,61,33,04,73,81,2


*) unaudited consolidated figures
**) as at the quarter-end

Q2/2018 Guidance***): We currently expect to achieve net sales and EBITDA significantly better than for Q1/2018. Operating cash flow and net working capital are currently expected to be on the level achieved in Q1/2018.

***)  This report includes forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology, including the terms “believes,” “estimates,” “anticipates,” “expects,” “intends,” “may,” “will” or “should” or, in each case, their negative, or other variations or comparable terminology, or by discussions of strategy, plans or intentions. These forward-looking statements include statements that are not statements of historical facts and relate to our current intentions, beliefs or expectations concerning, among other things, our results of operations, financial condition, liquidity, prospects, growth, strategies and the industry in which we operate.

By their nature, forward-looking statements involve risk and uncertainties because they relate to events and depend on circumstances that may or may not occur in the future. We caution you that forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and that our actual results of operations, financial condition and liquidity, and the development of the industry in which we operate may differ materially from those made in or suggested by the forward-looking statements contained in this report, in statements made by HK representatives in their presentations or in a “Question and Answer” period following such presentations. In addition, even if our results of operations, financial condition and liquidity, and the development of the industry in which we operate are consistent with the forward-looking statements contained in this report, those results or developments may not be indicative of results or developments in subsequent periods.

All written and oral forward-looking statements attributable to us or to persons acting on our behalf are expressly qualified in their entirety by the above cautionary statements.

28/05/2018

OK
Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies mehr Informationen